Frankincense Pure Essential Oil
Genus, Boswellia Carterii.
Pure Essential Oil, steam distilled from Frankincense tree bark resin.
Rejuvenating, Stress Relieving and Relaxing.
Frankincense has fabulous skin care properties too and helps with fine lines, wrinkles and age related blemishes.
Also used in meditation, oil burners etc.
10ml dropper bottle. Approximately 300 drops per bottle.
Should not be taken internally without expert advice, and should be diluted in a suitable carrier oil before applying directly to the skin.
We Also Recommend